Live Match in Progress

2k99 Sports — From cricket to Esports, bet at the best odds on every match

Bangladesh's best sports betting experience is now at 2k99. Live betting on cricket, football, tennis, and 100+ more sports, with real-time score updates and live streaming — all in one place.

2k99
100+
Sports Categories
5,000+
Daily Matches
500+
Live Events/Day
24/7
Live Coverage

At 2k99 What sports can you bet on?

Pick your sport and start live betting

Cricket
350+ Events
Football
1,200+ Events
Tennis
800+ Events
Basketball
400+ Events
Esports
300+ Events
Baseball
200+ Events
Ice Hockey
150+ Events
Volleyball
120+ Events
Boxing/MMA
80+ Events
Motorsport
60+ Events
Horse Racing
50+ Events
+89 More
All Categories

Now Live

Live Updates
All Cricket Football Tennis Esports Basketball
Live T20 World Cup
Bangladesh 168/7 • 20 Overs India
Bangladesh2.30
Draw—
India1.68
Live UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid 2 – 1 • 75' Bayern Munich
Real Madrid1.48
Draw4.20
Bayern6.50
Live Valorant Champions
Sentinels 11 – 13 Team Vitality
Sentinels2.75
——
Vitality1.52
Live Wimbledon
Djokovic 2–1 Sets Alcaraz
Djokovic1.88
——
Alcaraz2.05
Live NBA Playoffs
Boston Celtics 98–92 Q4 Miami Heat
Celtics1.60
——
Heat2.40
Tonight at 8:30 Test Series
Pakistan vs England
Pakistan2.10
Draw3.50
England1.95

At 2k99 Major Leagues & Tournaments Covered

The world's biggest sporting events are covered live on 2k99.

Tournament Sports Status Best Odds
ICC T20 World Cup Cricket Live 2.30
UEFA Champions League Football Live 1.85
Wimbledon Tennis Live 2.05
NBA Playoffs Basketball Live 1.98
Valorant Champions Esports Live 1.52
IPL — Indian Premier League Cricket Coming Soon 2.15
FIFA World Cup Qualifier Football Coming Soon 1.75
2k99

About 2k99 Sports What You Need to Know

Saying 2k99 is synonymous with Sports Betting in Bangladesh isn't much of an exaggeration. Online sports betting isn't new here, but very few platforms can match this level of coverage, competitive odds, and smooth live betting experience.

It's not just cricket and football here — you can also bet on tennis, basketball, volleyball, ice hockey, motorsport, horse racing, and even political elections. 2k99 brings this entire world of sports together on a single platform.

Special features for cricket fans: Cricket betting is at its richest on 2k99. Place bets across all formats — Test, ODI, and T20 — with ball-by-ball updates, live scorecards, and real-time odds, all in one place.

Why Is Live Betting So Popular?

Betting before a match and betting during one are worlds apart. Pre-match bets rely solely on stats on paper. Live betting lets you read how the game is actually unfolding before making your call.

Say wickets fall early in the powerplay — the opposition's odds will shorten. That's your window on 2k99 to back them for a bigger return. This ability to read the game in real time is what sets live betting apart.

2k99

Esports — Sports Betting for the Next Generation

Esports is rapidly becoming a mainstream sport worldwide, and 2k99 has seized that opportunity brilliantly. Bet on all major Esports tournaments including CS2, Dota 2, Valorant, PUBG, and League of Legends.

If you follow the gaming scene, you can make informed bets by tracking team form, map preferences, and player performance. The Esports section on 2k99 provides detailed statistics for every team.

2k99

On 2k99 Sports What You Won't Find Anywhere Else

What sets the best platforms apart comes down to the sum of the small advantages.

Live Streaming

Watch live video streaming on selected matches — enjoy the action while you bet.

Real-Time Stats

Follow detailed in-match stats as they happen — shots, passes, wickets, run rate, and more, all in one view.

Cash Out

Cash out partially or in full before a match ends — keep control of your own risk.

Match Alerts

Get push notifications before your favourite team or league kicks off — never miss an event.

Multi-Bet Slip

Place bets on multiple matches at once in a single slip. Combined odds mean bigger wins from smaller stakes.

Betting History

View your full bet history in one place — wins, losses, and pending bets all together.

About Sports Betting FAQs

Yes, you can bet on all international matches featuring the Bangladesh national team at 2k99. Live betting is available across all three formats — T20, ODI, and Test — with ball-by-ball odds updates and a wide range of bet options throughout the match.

Live streaming isn't available for every match, but major tournaments — including ICC events, UEFA Champions League, Grand Slam tennis, and top Esports tournaments — are covered. An active account balance is required to access the live streaming feature.

Cash Out lets you settle your bet before a match ends. If you feel the game is no longer going your way, 2k99 will offer you a Cash Out value based on the current state of play. Both full and partial Cash Out options are available.

Yes, Esports betting on 2k99 is fully safe and fair. Odds are built on independent third-party market data, and any bet suspected of being linked to match-fixing or manipulation may be subject to investigation.

Yes, 2k99 offers a range of Sports Betting bonuses. These include a welcome bonus for new members, odds boosts on selected matches, accumulator bonuses, and free bet offers for special tournaments. All current promotions are kept up to date on the promotions page.

2k99 Sports — The best odds on every match are waiting for you

Sign up and place your first bet on cricket, football, or Esports today.

বাংলা